AG
The Alteran Group

Our plans

Simple, transparent pricing for trucking companies

No long-term contracts. No tech jargon. A professional online presence that works while you're on the road.

Starter

The Plate

Digital Business Card

For owner-operators who need to look legit fast. One page. Fast. Professional.

Build price: $399 paid once

$30/mo

Domain, Email, Web Hosting + Maintenance Included

What's included

  • One short page: a digital business card, no menus
  • Company branding: logo, colors, and name
  • Equipment types and lanes served
  • DOT# and MC# display (instant credibility)
  • Simple contact form + click-to-call phone number
  • Mobile-optimized, SSL-secured hosting
  • Truck parking finder (FreightPN), coming soon
  • Custom domain (e.g. acmetransport.com)
  • 1 professional email account (e.g. dispatch@)
One direct load without a broker covers your $399 build price. The monthly is less than a tank of DEF.
Get started→
Most Popular

The Load Board

Lead-Generating Landing Page

Ready to ditch Gmail and look like a real operation to brokers and shippers.

Build price: $799 paid once

$50/mo

Everything in The Plate +

What's included

  • Everything in The Plate
  • Full landing page with section menu, company story and photos
  • Open trucks board: show available capacity, updated any time
  • Shipper inquiry form (pickup, delivery, cargo type, equipment)
  • 3 professional email accounts (dispatch@, owner@, ops@, your choice)
  • 1 content update/month
  • Multi-page website
  • Driver recruiting page + CDL-A application form
  • Carrier packet + direct shipper tools
Send quotes from dispatch@yourcompany.com. Brokers notice immediately.
Get started (most popular)→
Premium

The Fleet

Full Multi-Page Website

Built for carriers serious about cutting broker dependency and keeping drivers in seats.

Build price: $1,499 paid once

$75/mo

Full managed web presence for fleets

What's included

  • Everything in The Load Board
  • 7-page website (Home, Fleet, Specialties, Safety, Drivers, Quote, Carrier Packet)
  • Live FMCSA record on your Safety page: status, authority, safety rating, inspections
  • Carrier packet: shareable, printable page for direct shipper outreach
  • Driver recruiting page + full online DOT driver application
  • Freight quote request form (direct shipper inquiries)
  • Equipment + fleet page with specs and photos
  • Specialty freight page (oversize, heavy haul, etc.)
  • 10 professional email accounts
  • 3 content updates/month
  • Priority support
One direct shipper lane, no broker, is worth $10K–$30K a year. This site helps shippers find you.
Get started→

Compare

Three different kinds of website

The Plate$399 + $30/moThe Load Board$799 + $50/moThe Fleet$1,499 + $75/mo
Type of siteDigital business cardLanding pageFull website
Pages1 short page1 full page7 pages
Navigation menu—Jumps between sectionsSeparate pages
Company story + photosHero photoYesYes
Inquiry formSimple contact formShipper inquiry formFreight quote form
Open trucks board—YesYes
Fleet specs page——Yes
FMCSA safety recordDOT/MC displayDOT/MC displayLive from FMCSA SAFER
Driver application——Full DOT application
Carrier packet——Shareable + printable
Professional email accounts1310
Content updates—1 / month3 / month

Start small. Upgrade when you're ready.

You are not locked in to the plan you start on. Move up to the next plan at any time by paying only the difference between the two build prices. Your monthly rate then changes to the new plan's rate.

Coming soon: live parking integration on every site

Powered by FreightPN, the national freight parking network. Your drivers will be able to search for HOS-compliant parking spots directly from your company website with no extra apps and no extra cost.

  • Real-time parking availability at truck stops, travel plazas, and private lots
  • HOS-aware search filters spots by reachable drive time
  • Makes your website a practical tool, not just a marketing page
Learn more about the FreightPN integration →

Every plan pays for itself fast, starting at The Plate.

Every time a broker moves your freight, they pocket 15–25% of the load value. One direct shipper relationship that cuts out a broker saves you $300–$800 per load. A single direct lane is worth $10,000–$30,000 a year. Even at The Plate, your $399 build price is less than one broker fee on a single load, and $30/month is less than a tank of DEF. Most carriers are leaving serious money on the table simply because shippers can't find them.

$300–$800 saved per direct loadPays for itself in 2–3 loads$10K–$30K/yr broker fees recovered

Build price paid once before work begins. No long-term contracts. Cancel any month.