Our plans
Simple, transparent pricing for trucking companies
No long-term contracts. No tech jargon. A professional online presence that works while you're on the road.
The Plate
Digital Business Card
For owner-operators who need to look legit fast. One page. Fast. Professional.
Build price: $399 paid once
$30/mo
Domain, Email, Web Hosting + Maintenance Included
What's included
- One short page: a digital business card, no menus
- Company branding: logo, colors, and name
- Equipment types and lanes served
- DOT# and MC# display (instant credibility)
- Simple contact form + click-to-call phone number
- Mobile-optimized, SSL-secured hosting
- Truck parking finder (FreightPN), coming soon
- Custom domain (e.g. acmetransport.com)
- 1 professional email account (e.g. dispatch@)
The Load Board
Lead-Generating Landing Page
Ready to ditch Gmail and look like a real operation to brokers and shippers.
Build price: $799 paid once
$50/mo
Everything in The Plate +
What's included
- Everything in The Plate
- Full landing page with section menu, company story and photos
- Open trucks board: show available capacity, updated any time
- Shipper inquiry form (pickup, delivery, cargo type, equipment)
- 3 professional email accounts (dispatch@, owner@, ops@, your choice)
- 1 content update/month
- Multi-page website
- Driver recruiting page + CDL-A application form
- Carrier packet + direct shipper tools
The Fleet
Full Multi-Page Website
Built for carriers serious about cutting broker dependency and keeping drivers in seats.
Build price: $1,499 paid once
$75/mo
Full managed web presence for fleets
What's included
- Everything in The Load Board
- 7-page website (Home, Fleet, Specialties, Safety, Drivers, Quote, Carrier Packet)
- Live FMCSA record on your Safety page: status, authority, safety rating, inspections
- Carrier packet: shareable, printable page for direct shipper outreach
- Driver recruiting page + full online DOT driver application
- Freight quote request form (direct shipper inquiries)
- Equipment + fleet page with specs and photos
- Specialty freight page (oversize, heavy haul, etc.)
- 10 professional email accounts
- 3 content updates/month
- Priority support
Compare
Three different kinds of website
| The Plate$399 + $30/mo | The Load Board$799 + $50/mo | The Fleet$1,499 + $75/mo | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Type of site | Digital business card | Landing page | Full website |
| Pages | 1 short page | 1 full page | 7 pages |
| Navigation menu | — | Jumps between sections | Separate pages |
| Company story + photos | Hero photo | Yes | Yes |
| Inquiry form | Simple contact form | Shipper inquiry form | Freight quote form |
| Open trucks board | — | Yes | Yes |
| Fleet specs page | — | — | Yes |
| FMCSA safety record | DOT/MC display | DOT/MC display | Live from FMCSA SAFER |
| Driver application | — | — | Full DOT application |
| Carrier packet | — | — | Shareable + printable |
| Professional email accounts | 1 | 3 | 10 |
| Content updates | — | 1 / month | 3 / month |
Start small. Upgrade when you're ready.
You are not locked in to the plan you start on. Move up to the next plan at any time by paying only the difference between the two build prices. Your monthly rate then changes to the new plan's rate.
Coming soon: live parking integration on every site
Powered by FreightPN, the national freight parking network. Your drivers will be able to search for HOS-compliant parking spots directly from your company website with no extra apps and no extra cost.
- Real-time parking availability at truck stops, travel plazas, and private lots
- HOS-aware search filters spots by reachable drive time
- Makes your website a practical tool, not just a marketing page
Every plan pays for itself fast, starting at The Plate.
Every time a broker moves your freight, they pocket 15–25% of the load value. One direct shipper relationship that cuts out a broker saves you $300–$800 per load. A single direct lane is worth $10,000–$30,000 a year. Even at The Plate, your $399 build price is less than one broker fee on a single load, and $30/month is less than a tank of DEF. Most carriers are leaving serious money on the table simply because shippers can't find them.
Build price paid once before work begins. No long-term contracts. Cancel any month.